• Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter  single mode
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter  single mode

Convertisseur de média industriel Moxa IMC-21A-Series

  • Référence: IMC-21A-S-SC-T
Vous ne pouvez pas commander ce produit pour l'instant

 Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature


Demander un devis ou un conseil

Description

Features and Benefits

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Introduction

The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes.

Dans la même catégorie

16 autres produits sélectionnés pour vous